Accident Summary Nr: 93268.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1211468.015 | 02/16/2017 | 0783 | 561730 | 133669 - Leonard Vincell |
Abstract: At approximately 3:24 p.m. on February 16, 2016, an employee and two coworkers were engaged in cutting down a tree. The tree fell and landed on the employee, crushing and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1211468.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |