Accident Summary Nr: 93013.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206428.015 | 12/06/2016 | 337920 | Mechoshade Systems Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 24, 2016, a project manager employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206428.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |