Accident Summary Nr: 93013.015 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 93013.015 -- Report ID: 0215600 -- Event Date: 09/24/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1206428.01512/06/2016337920Mechoshade Systems Inc.

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 24, 2016, a project manager employee died from a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiovasc System, Heart, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1206428.015 58 M Fatality