Accident Summary Nr: 927988 - EMPLOYEE KILLED BY FALLING TREE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116440108 | 08/17/1995 | 4911 | 0 | Alabama Power Company |
Abstract: An electric utility employee was felling a dead tree. It fell on him and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116440108 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |