Accident Summary Nr: 92703.015 - Employee crushes right ring finger when the dump truck bed i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206910.015 | 02/01/2017 | 238110 | Concrete Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on January 25, 2017, an employee was behind a dump truck trying to pull the dump gate up in order to drop it back against the truck to loosen gravel. The driver of the truck did not know the employee was behind the truck so he lowered the bed of the truck causing the dump gate to smash the injured's finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206910.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Pouring concrete floor at grade Fatality Cause: |