Accident Summary Nr: 925230 - Two employees killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116508565 | 11/27/1995 | 1611 | 0 | Sunshine Guardrail Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 10:45 a.m. on November 21, 1995, Employees #1 and #2 were working behind a guardrail in the grass median, replacing a section of the guardrail. A motor vehicle accident occurred, and one of the vehicles vaulted the guardrail and struck Employees #1 and #2. They were killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116508565 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 116508565 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |