Accident Summary Nr: 924977 - Employee killed in fall from temporary floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109003814 | 06/20/1995 | 1791 | 0 | Cornet Construction, Inc. |
| 109003772 | 06/20/1995 | 1521 | 0 | Coscan Const. Inc |
| 116510041 | 06/20/1995 | 1751 | 0 | Southland Forming Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking on a temporary walkway when part of the floor dislodged, causing him to fall 15 floors. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109003814 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 109003772 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 116510041 | Occupation Not Listed |