Accident Summary Nr: 921031 - Employee dies after fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106952534 | 09/09/1994 | 1629 | 0 | The Poole & Kent Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, a laborer, was discharging loads of beams on top of scaffold shore frames. He fell, struck a column, and landed on a concrete slab. Two days later, he died in a hospital from severe head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106952534 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |