Accident Summary Nr: 91722.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200057.015 | 12/01/2016 | 423720 | F. W. Webb Company |
Abstract: At 8:47 a.m. on November 23, 2016, an employee was climbing stairs, when the employee collapsed of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1200057.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |