Accident Summary Nr: 91020.015 - Employee is electrocuted when ladder contacts power lines
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1194300.015 | 11/30/2016 | 238390 | Rain Fall Gutters, Llc | 
Abstract: At 10:48 p.m. on November 22, 2016, an employee was installing rain gutters. The ladder the employee was using came into contact with electrical power lines, and the employees was electrocuted and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1194300.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers | 