Accident Summary Nr: 909903 - Employee killed when struck by automobile
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105469886 | 11/09/1988 | 0783 | 0 | Wilson Tree Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was placing traffic cones on a highway. He was obeying all safety rules and was 7 feet from the highway when he was struck and killed by a motorist driving a 1984 Monte Carlo.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105469886 | Fatality | Other | Forestry workers, except logging |