Accident Summary Nr: 90769.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Truck As It Pulls Away Fro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1192791.015 | 11/22/2016 | 488999 | Urban & Sons Insulation Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 midnight on November 22, 2016, an employee finished loading the box truck that he was assigned to be transported in. The employee was struck by the truck as it pulled away, crushing his head under the passenger side rear wheel as it ran over him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1192791.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |