Accident Summary Nr: 894428 - Employee killed when struck by tractor trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112410444 | 11/17/1992 | 8713 | 0 | So-Deep Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on November 13, 1992, Employee #1 was standing on the shoulder of a highway ramp, locating and marking underground utilities. He was killed when the rear wheels of a tractor trailer, operated by a hit-and-run driver, ran over him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112410444 | Fatality | Fracture | Surveying and mapping technicians |