Accident Summary Nr: 88486.015 - Employee dies of bee stings.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1176506.015 | 09/12/2016 | 238160 | Marcelino Guel Torres |
Abstract: On September 3, 2016, an employee was going to pick up debris when he was stung by bees that just flew in. The employee died from the bee stings.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | New project or new addition | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1176506.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Construction/Building Inspector | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |