Accident Summary Nr: 883090 - Employee killed when struck by snag
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102797743 | 07/11/1994 | 2411 | 0 | T & S Cheff Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 was setting chokers when a snag fell and struck him on the head. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102797743 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |