Accident Summary Nr: 87899.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted When Crane Boom Strikes Overhead Po
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1170083.015 | 08/16/2016 | 339950 | The Neon Zone Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 15, 2016, an employee was standing behind a crane when its operator struck some overhead power lines with the boom. The employee was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1170083.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Technicians, n.e.c. |