Accident Summary Nr: 868992 - FALL FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103216560 | 02/20/1987 | 1542 | 0 | Intl' Union Of Sheet Metal Workers Local #65 |
Abstract: On February 19, 1987, Employee #1, a 54 year old male carpenter, was working off a scaffold at a height of 10 feet above the ground and fell. Employee #1 suffered a concussion and was killed from the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103216560 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |