Accident Summary Nr: 868893 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK AND KILLED BY SWINGING COLUMN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103225728 | 05/02/1989 | 1791 | 0 | Lemaster Steel Erectors Inc. |
Abstract: The employee, an ironworker, had hooked up a steel column. The column came loose and struck and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103225728 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |