Accident Summary Nr: 86807.015 - Employee is found dead after sustaining heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1162552.015 | 07/18/2016 | 423930 | Global Titanium Inc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on July 14, 2016, an employee was working for a firm that dealt in recyclable materials. He had gone into an air conditioned parked trailer. He was found slumped over at the table. The employee died from a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1162552.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |