Accident Summary Nr: 867721 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN RUN OVER BY FORKLIFT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101311298 | 10/21/1988 | 3446 | 0 | Rmi Co. |
Abstract: An employee was walking in an open area when he was struck by an unloaded forklift. He suffered a concussion and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101311298 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |