Accident Summary Nr: 86129.015 - Employee is injured when struck by motor Vehicle and dies la
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1155855.015 | 06/14/2016 | 561990 | National Barricade Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:22 a.m. on June 13, 2016, an employee was removing traffic control devices (vertical panels) from an active highway. When the barricade employee entered an active highway lane while removing the traffic control devices, he was struck by a motor vehicle. The employee later died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1155855.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Highway Maintenance Worker |