Accident Summary Nr: 85839.015 - Employee Is Crushed By Falling Tree During Logging Operation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1152869.015 | 06/07/2016 | 113310 | Roberts Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 6, 2016, an employee was climbing a hill when a tree fell and crushed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1152869.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Crane and tower operators |