Accident Summary Nr: 85694.015 - Employee is killed in fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1135873.015 | 03/29/2016 | 238130 | Florida'S Frame Pro Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:29 a.m. on March 28, 2016, an employee was walking up the stairs to the second floor. The employee passed out and fell down a flight of stairs. The employee suffered from abrasions to the head and fractured right and left ribs, fractured sternum and subgaleal hemorrhage. The employee later died due to his injuries incurred.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1135873.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Carpenters |