Accident Summary Nr: 855619 - 62 employees exposed to methyl chloroform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103489159 | 12/09/1991 | 3621 | 0 | Howard Industries Inc. |
Abstract: A pipe on a degreaser tank broke and released approximately 250 gallons of methyl chloroform. Employees #1 through #62 were exposed and reported to the hospital for treatment of minor symptoms or for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 19 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 20 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 21 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 22 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 23 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 24 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 25 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 26 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 27 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 28 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 29 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 30 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 31 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 32 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 33 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 34 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 35 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 36 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 37 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 38 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 39 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 40 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 41 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 42 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 43 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 44 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 45 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 46 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 47 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 48 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 49 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 50 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 51 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 52 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 53 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 54 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 55 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 56 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 57 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 58 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 59 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 60 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 61 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 62 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |