Accident Summary Nr: 848317 - Employee killed in fall through elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101335537 | 08/31/1987 | 1731 | 0 | Youngs Electric Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an electrician, was working near an open elevator shaft. He fell through the unguarded wall opening and down two stories. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101335537 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |