Accident Summary Nr: 840140 - Employee killed in fall from passenger seat of tow truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300583036 | 07/23/1996 | 7532 | 0 | Birkholz Body Werks, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from the passenger seat of a tow truck and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300583036 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |