Accident Summary Nr: 83686.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1132183.015 | 03/09/2016 | 111332 | Wa317939788 - Ermey Farms Ltd |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on March 1, 2016, Employee #1 was racking pruned limbs in a pear orchard when he suffered cardiac and or a respiratory failure and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1132183.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |