Accident Summary Nr: 829846 - Employee's finger cut by meat slicer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
104210604 | 03/16/1988 | 5411 | 0 | The Bluff Stop |
Abstract: Employee #1 was slicing cheese on a Hobart meat slicer. Her hand slipped and contacted the slicer. The employee sustained a minor cut or laceration on her right index finger. The slicer was properly guarded.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104210604 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |