Accident Summary Nr: 82859.015 - Employee is killed in feed mill explosion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1123539.015 | 02/08/2016 | 311119 | Jcg Farms Of Alabama, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on February 2, 2016, an employee was scooping feed pellets off the floor with a shovel. There was an explosion and the employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1123539.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |