Accident Summary Nr: 82791.015 - Employee is crushed by excavator bucket and killed

Accident Summary Nr: 82791.015 -- Report ID: 0355117 -- Event Date: 10/19/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1101083.01510/19/2015423810Hawkins-Graves Inc

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 19, 2015, an employee was servicing an excavator. The employee was crushed and killed by the excavator bucket.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushing, Maintenance

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1101083.015 19 M Fatality