Accident Summary Nr: 822981 - FINGER CAUGHT IN ROTATING PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108416066 | 10/18/1989 | 2782 | 0 | Optic Graphics, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing maintenance on a bending and gluing machine when his finger was caught in rotating chains resulting in bruises and contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108416066 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Folding machine operators |