Accident Summary Nr: 822973 - Employee injured in fall with collapsed building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
104464037 | 08/02/1989 | 1751 | 0 | Kauffman Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter, was on the second floor of a building framing up walls when the building collapsed. He fell with the collapsing building, sustaining cuts and bruises.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104464037 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters |