Accident Summary Nr: 819763 - Employee dies in overturned mower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17431883 | 05/16/1991 | 0782 | 0 | South Florida Bushog Service Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was mowing the grass on a highway slope. The tractor pulling the mower overturned, crushing the employee. He died. No seat belt was used, although roll-over protection was used.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17431883 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |