Accident Summary Nr: 81909.015 - Employee Is Crushed When Vehicle Falls From Hydraulic Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1114370.015 | 12/29/2015 | 811198 | Benners Auto Body Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on December 23, 2015, an employee was working underneath a vehicle that was supported by an automotive lift. The employee was crushed when one of the four supporting arms shifted and the vehicle fell on top of the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1114370.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Automobile body and related repairers |