Accident Summary Nr: 816827 - Employee killed when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101004158 | 07/17/1989 | 1794 | 0 | United Excavating, Inc. |
Abstract: On or about July 15, 1989, Employee #1 was sweeping the shoulder of a road at the entrance to a job site. He was struck by an oncoming vehicle and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101004158 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |