Accident Summary Nr: 81669.015 - Employee is pinned against a beam and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1112261.015 | 12/11/2015 | 332321 | Huttig Building Products, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 11, 2015, an employee that was driving a standup power industrial truck drove it against a rack system and was pinned against the beam of the rack. He died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1112261.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |