Accident Summary Nr: 81474.015 - Employee dies of blood clot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1109846.015 | 12/03/2015 | 8221 | 611310 | 56492 - Bellarmine University - Horrigan Hall |
Abstract: On November 27, 2015, an employee died from a blood clot that ended up causing their heart to stop.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1109846.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |