Accident Summary Nr: 81054.015 - A Worker is Struck and Killed by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1106100.015 | 11/03/2015 | 562111 | Progressive Waste Solutions Of Louisiana, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on November 2, 2015, a worker was killed when collecting trash from a residential area. . As he was walking across the street with a trash can in hand, a pickup truck struck and killed the worker.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1106100.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |