Accident Summary Nr: 80523.015 - Worker is Struck and Killed by Payloader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1101236.015 | 10/23/2015 | 562111 | Skyline, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on October 23, 2015, a worker was directing the operations at a recycling yard when he was struck by a payloader that was backing up. He suffered multiple broken bones and internal injuries, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1101236.015 | 63 | M | Fatality |