Accident Summary Nr: 804492 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE KILLED; PART OF CRANE BOOM FELL ON HIM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108102682 | 05/01/1991 | 1521 | 0 | Vifont Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS KILLED INSTANTLY WHEN PART OF A CRANE BOOM BROKE OFF AND FELL ON HIM. HE WAS ALIGNING FORMS UNDER THE CRANE BEING USED TO LIFT THE FORM WHEN THE ACCIDENT HAPPENED. (PUERTO RICO)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108102682 | Fatality | Fracture | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers |