Accident Summary Nr: 80414.015 - Employee killed while spraying wall texture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1099836.015 | 10/19/2015 | 236115 | Angela Suen, Jenqrong Wen, Philip Ng, Man Chung Cheung |
Abstract: At 5:06 p.m. on October 16, 2015, an employee was spraying wall texture in a bathroom and collapsed. The employee was found unresponsive by co-workers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1099836.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |