Accident Summary Nr: 803155 - EMPLOYEE FELL WHILE RIDING HORSE FOR ITS MORNING EXERCISE

Accident Summary Nr: 803155 -- Report ID: 0257230 -- Event Date: 01/06/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10090713801/14/198879480U-Racing Stable

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, A JOCKEY, FELL FROM A HORSE WHILE RIDING IT FOR ITS MORNING EXERCISE. THE JOCKEY SUFFERED A FRACTURED COLLAR BONE.

Keywords: FRACTURE, COLLARBONE, ANIMAL HANDLER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100907138 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported