Accident Summary Nr: 80286.015 - School Bus Driver is Killed in Collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1098835.015 | 05/20/2015 | 4119 | 485410 | 317708085 - First Student Management Llc |
Abstract: On May 19, 2015, a bus driver was operating a school bus when she turned into the pathway of a tractor trailer truck. Both the school bus and the tractor trailer truck were engaged in a head on collision, resulting in the bus driver's death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1098835.015 | 39 | F | Fatality | Bus drivers |