Accident Summary Nr: 79663.015 - Employee is struck by unknown object and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1083489.015 | 07/29/2015 | 113310 | Knuckles Logging |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 28, 2015, Employee #1 was standing on the hill side. The skidder started to move and the operator saw Employee #1 on the ground 40 feet away. Employee #1 was struck by an unknown object, sustained head trauma, and was killed at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1083489.015 | 21 | M | Fatality |