Accident Summary Nr: 79619.015 - Worker dies from possible heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1092556.015 | 09/17/2015 | 327213 | Gallo Glass Co. |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on September 17, 2015, an employee was working for a firm that manufactured glass containers. He was walking up some stairs, when he lost consciousness and fell over. It is thought that he sustained a heart attack and he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1092556.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Furnace, kiln and oven operators |