Accident Summary Nr: 789404 - Employee dies of coronary arteriosclerosis
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105186910 | 05/10/1989 | 7331 | 0 | Century Direct Marketing Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was setting up and adjusting the fold pressure of a gate folding attachment on a Shoei folder. A coworker glanced over and saw him collapsed on the floor near his machine. Employee #1 died of coronary arteriosclerosis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105186910 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous printing machine operators |