Accident Summary Nr: 78526.015 - Worker is Crushed and Killed by a Falling Concrete Beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1066122.015 | 05/28/2015 | 327390 | Stress-Con Industries Inc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on May 28, 2015, a worker was cleaning a work area, when a concrete beam fell and crushed him. The worker died as a result of multiple fractures to his chest and vertebrae.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1066122.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |