Accident Summary Nr: 782896 - ASPHYXIATED BY LAWN TRACTOR EXHAUST
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123812240 | 02/25/1993 | 6531 | 0 | Timberwood #2, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee started a lawn tractor inside a garage. He was asphyxiated as he was attaching a snow scoop to the mower.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123812240 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Janitors and cleaners |