Accident Summary Nr: 777821 - Employee injured in fall into floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105589881 | 11/19/1987 | 5511 | 0 | Riverton Motor Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a dark room looking for a particular air filter when he stepped behind a stack of boxes to look for numbers that were printed on the back of the boxes. He stepped into a 2 ft square floor opening with his right foot, and fell across a floor joist. He sustained chest injuries but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105589881 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Driver-sales workers |