Accident Summary Nr: 76835.015 - Employee Amputates Finger In A Packaging Cutter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1063709.015 | 05/15/2015 | 112310 | Wa317936469 - Wilcox Farms Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on May 14, 2015, an employee was reaching into the hard cook packaging cutter and cut off his left index finger inside the machine. The employee was hospitalized for their injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1063709.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |