Accident Summary Nr: 76825.015 - Employee's finger is amputated by band saw.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1063444.015 | 05/20/2015 | 424410 | Super Center Concepts, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:21 p.m. on May 12, 2015, an employee was cutting meat using a Hobart meat band saw when their middle fingertip made contact with the band saw and was severed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1063444.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Butchers and meat cutters |